products

Contact us


Mobile: +86 15012878256
Address: Bldg.8, DaLang Str., LongHua District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China
Home  >  Patch cord
Loading...
0.9mm 12cores SM 9/125 SC PC fiber optic pigtail
Category : Patch cord
Hits : 223
Brief : 

  • Description
  • Inquiry
PC,UPC,APC Polishing
High return loss,Low insertion loss
High reliability,High temperature stability
Good exchange ability
Insert draw connection (simple,easy)(SC Type)
Whirl-style structure(FC Type) bundle optical fiber pigtail
Optical Performance  Single-mode  Multi-mode
Diameter(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0   0.9,2.0,3.0 
Fiber Cable  Simplex or Duplex  available
Insertion Loss(dB)  ≤0.3(PC)   ≤0.3(PC)
Return Loss(dB)  ≥45(PC)  ≥35(PC)
   ≥50(UPC)   ≥35(PC)
   ≥60(APC)   ≥35(PC)
Exchangeability  ≤0.2dB   ≤0.2dB
Repeatability  ≤0.2dB   ≤0.2dB
Operating Temp.  -20 to +75  -20 to +75
Storage Temp.  -40 to +85  -40 to +85


Product Name:     *
Name:     *
Mobile:     *
Tel:   
Fax:   
E_mail:    *
Address:   
Content:     *